MINUTES

 

 

Ordinary Council Meeting

 

24 September 2019

 

 

 

 

 


Ordinary Council Meeting Minutes                     24 September 2019

  MINUTES OF narrabri SHIRE council
Ordinary Council Meeting
HELD AT THE
Narrabri Shire Council Chambers, 46-48 Maitland Street, Narrabri
ON
Tuesday, 24 September 2019 AT 1.07pm

 

PRESENT:                    Cr Catherine Redding (Mayor), Cr Robert Kneale (Deputy Mayor), Cr Maxine Booby, Cr Ron Campbell, Cr Ron Campey, Cr Lloyd Finlay, Cr Ann Loder, Cr Cameron Staines.

IN ATTENDANCE:      Stewart Todd (General Manager), Lindsay Mason (Director Corporate Services), Darren Raeck (Director Infrastructure Delivery), Daniel Boyce (Manager Planning & Regulatory Services), Delece Hartnett (Administration).

 

Proceedings of the meeting commenced at 1.07pm.

1               Opening Prayer by a Member of the Narrabri Minister’s Fraternal

Members and officers were upstanding for the opening prayer by Pastor Renee Ritchie of Namoi Christian Fellowship Narrabri, in association with the Narrabri Ministers Fraternal.

2               Acknowledgement of Country

The Mayor acknowledged the Traditional Owners of the land on which the Council met, the Kamilaroi people, and paid her respects to Elders past, present and emerging.

3               Apologies/Granting of Leave of Absences

MINUTE  201/2019  

Moved:       Cr Ron Campey                  Seconded:        Cr Maxine Booby

That the apology received from Cr McMahon be accepted and leave of absence granted.

In Favour:         Crs Catherine Redding, Robert Kneale, Maxine Booby, Ron Campbell, Ron Campey, Lloyd Finlay, Ann Loder and Cameron Staines

Against:             Nil

carried 8/0

4               Declaration of Pecuniary and Non- Pecuniary Interests

·       Nil.

 

5               Items to be Considered in the Confidential (Public Excluded) Meeting

·       Nil.

 

6               Presentations

Presentation requests received to date:

·       Nil.

7               Confirmation of Minutes

Minute  202/2019  

Moved:       Cr Robert Kneale               Seconded:        Cr Lloyd Finlay

That the minutes of Ordinary Meeting of the Narrabri Shire Council held on 27 August 2019 comprising Minute Nos 171/2019 to 193/2019 as circularised be confirmed and signed as a correct record by the Mayor.

In Favour:         Crs Catherine Redding, Robert Kneale, Maxine Booby, Ron Campbell, Ron Campey, Lloyd Finlay, Ann Loder and Cameron Staines

Against:             Nil

carried 8/0

 

Minute  203/2019  

Moved:       Cr Robert Kneale               Seconded:        Cr Lloyd Finlay

That the minutes of Extraordinary Council Meeting of the Narrabri Shire Council held on 12 September 2019 comprising Minute Nos 194/2019 to 200/2019 as circularised be confirmed and signed as a correct record by the Mayor.

In Favour:         Crs Catherine Redding, Robert Kneale, Maxine Booby, Ron Campbell, Ron Campey, Lloyd Finlay, Ann Loder and Cameron Staines

Against:             Nil

carried 8/0

 

7               Mayoral Minute

7.1           Mayoral Minute - Mayoral Appointments for August/September 2019

Minute  204/2019  

Moved:       Cr Catherine Redding

That Council note the Mayoral Appointments for the period August/September 2019.

In Favour:         Crs Catherine Redding, Robert Kneale, Maxine Booby, Ron Campbell, Ron Campey, Lloyd Finlay, Ann Loder and Cameron Staines

Against:             Nil

carried 8/0

 

7.2           Mayoral Minute - Request for Donation - The Long Ride

Minute  205/2019  

Moved:       Cr Catherine Redding      Seconded:        Cr Cameron Staines

That Council support the request for donation from the Prostate Cancer Foundation of Australia, ‘The Long Ride’ in the amount of $500.00.

In Favour:         Crs Catherine Redding, Robert Kneale, Maxine Booby, Ron Campbell, Ron Campey, Lloyd Finlay, Ann Loder and Cameron Staines

Against:             Nil

carried 8/0

 

8               Our Society

8.1           Narrabri West Roundabout - NSW Government Response

Minute  206/2019  

Moved:       Cr Ann Loder                      Seconded:        Cr Maxine Booby

1.      That Council note the response from the NSW Government, on the safety concerns of the roundabout at the intersection of the Newell Highway, adjacent to Narrabri West Primary School.

2.      That Council submit to Transport NSW evidence of accidents and ‘near misses’ that have been supplied to Council recently, in support of Council’s request for a formal review of the subject roundabout.

In Favour:         Crs Catherine Redding, Robert Kneale, Maxine Booby, Ron Campbell, Ron Campey, Lloyd Finlay, Ann Loder and Cameron Staines

Against:             Nil

carried 8/0

8.2           Waterloo Creek State Heritage Register Nomination

Minute  207/2019  

Moved:       Cr Ron Campey                  Seconded:        Cr Maxine Booby

That Council support the lodgement of the application to the NSW Heritage Council by Wee Waa Local Aboriginal Lands Council for listing of the Waterloo Creek Massacre Site on the State Heritage Register.

In Favour:         Crs Catherine Redding, Robert Kneale, Maxine Booby, Ron Campbell, Ron Campey, Lloyd Finlay, Ann Loder and Cameron Staines

Against:             Nil

carried 8/0

 

8.3           Bellata Recreation Precinct Plan

Minute  208/2019  

Moved:       Cr Cameron Staines         Seconded:        Cr Ron Campbell

1.      That Council endorse the draft Bellata Recreation Precinct Plan 2019, comprising three (3) options, for public exhibition for a minimum of 28 days, during the exhibition period call for and accept submissions from the public on the draft Plan,

2.      That Council make provision for Bellata residents to have ‘face-to-face consultation’ with Councillors and Council staff, located within Bellata township, to be completed within the first half of the proposed consultation/exhibition period.

In Favour:         Crs Catherine Redding, Robert Kneale, Maxine Booby, Ron Campbell, Ron Campey, Lloyd Finlay, Ann Loder and Cameron Staines

Against:             Nil

carried 8/0

 

8.4           Notice of Motion - Wee Waa Doctor Housing

Minute  209/2019  

Moved:       Cr Maxine Booby              Seconded:        Cr Lloyd Finlay

1.    That the General Manager investigate the funding and purchase/construction of suitable duplex accommodation for doctors in Wee Waa, utilising the available proceeds from the sale of the former doctors’ residence as preliminary funding.

2.    That the 2019/2020 Operational Plan be amended accordingly.

In Favour:         Crs Catherine Redding, Robert Kneale, Maxine Booby, Ron Campbell, Ron Campey, Lloyd Finlay, Ann Loder and Cameron Staines

Against:             Nil

carried 8/0

 

9               Our Environment

9.1           Draft Wee Waa Levee Risk Management Study and Plan

Minute  210/2019  

Moved:       Cr Maxine Booby              Seconded:        Cr Robert Kneale

1.    That Council adopt the Minutes of the Narrabri Shire Floodplain Risk Management Committee meeting held on 15 March 2019.

2.    That Council adopt the Minutes of the Narrabri Shire Floodplain Risk Management Committee meeting held on 30 July 2019.

3.    That Council endorse the draft Wee Waa Levee Risk Management Study and Plan for public exhibition for a minimum of 28 days, during the exhibition period call for and accept submissions from the public on the draft Plan.

In Favour:         Crs Catherine Redding, Robert Kneale, Maxine Booby, Ron Campbell, Ron Campey, Lloyd Finlay, Ann Loder and Cameron Staines

Against:             Nil

carried 8/0

 

9.2           Amendment of Section 7.11 Contributions Plan

Minute  211/2019  

Moved:       Cr Ron Campey                  Seconded:        Cr Ron Campbell

That Council adopt the amended Narrabri Shire Section 7.11 Contributions Plan 2016.

In Favour:         Crs Catherine Redding, Robert Kneale, Maxine Booby, Ron Campbell, Ron Campey, Lloyd Finlay, Ann Loder and Cameron Staines

Against:             Nil

carried 8/0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9.3           Amendment of Section 7.12 Fixed Development Consent levies Contributions Plan

Minute  212/2019  

Moved:       Cr Lloyd Finlay                   Seconded:        Cr Maxine Booby

That Council adopt the Narrabri Shire Fixed Development Consent Levies Contributions Plan.

In Favour:         Crs Catherine Redding, Robert Kneale, Maxine Booby, Ron Campbell, Ron Campey, Lloyd Finlay, Ann Loder and Cameron Staines

Against:             Nil

carried 8/0

 

10            Our Economy

10.1         Development Application 77/2019 - Proposed two lot subdivision of 1 Guest Street, Narrabri

Minute  213/2019  

Moved:       Cr Ron Campbell               Seconded:        Cr Ron Campey

That Council grant consent for the Development Application 77/2019 for the subdivision of Lot 38 DP 1040539 1 Guest Street, Narrabri into two (2) lots by granting consent to the application subject to conditions in Attachment 2.

In Favour:         Crs Catherine Redding, Robert Kneale, Maxine Booby, Ron Campbell, Ron Campey, Lloyd Finlay, Ann Loder and Cameron Staines

Against:             Nil

carried 8/0

 

11            Our Civic Leadership

11.1         Request for Leave of Absence - Councillor McMahon

Minute  214/2019  

Moved:       Cr Ron Campey                  Seconded:        Cr Cameron Staines

That Council grant leave of absence for Councillor McMahon for the period 17 October 2019 to 31 October 2019 inclusive, the period includes one (1) Ordinary Meeting of Council.

In Favour:         Crs Catherine Redding, Robert Kneale, Maxine Booby, Ron Campbell, Ron Campey, Lloyd Finlay, Ann Loder and Cameron Staines

 

Against:             Nil

carried 8/0

11.2         Delegates Report - New England Joint Organisation Meeting - August 2019

Minute  215/2019  

Moved:       Cr Catherine Redding      Seconded:        Cr Ron Campey

That Council note Mayor Redding’s Delegates Report on the New England Joint Organisation (NEJO) Meeting held on Monday 26 August 2019.

In Favour:         Crs Catherine Redding, Robert Kneale, Maxine Booby, Ron Campbell, Ron Campey, Lloyd Finlay, Ann Loder and Cameron Staines

Against:             Nil

carried 8/0

 

11.3         Delegates Report - Maules Creek Coal Community Consultative Committee Meeting - 14 August 2019

Minute  216/2019  

Moved:       Cr Robert Kneale               Seconded:        Cr Cameron Staines

That Council note Cr Kneale’s Delegate Report from the Maules Creek Coal Community Consultative Committee Meeting held on Wednesday 14 August 2019.

In Favour:         Crs Catherine Redding, Robert Kneale, Maxine Booby, Ron Campbell, Ron Campey, Lloyd Finlay, Ann Loder and Cameron Staines

Against:             Nil

carried 8/0

 

11.4         Delegates Report - Boggabri Coal Community Consultative Committee Meeting - 15 August 2019

Minute  217/2019  

Moved:       Cr Lloyd Finlay                   Seconded:        Cr Cameron Staines

That Council note Cr Finlay’s Delegates Report from the Boggabri Coal Community Consultative Committee held on 15 August 2019.

In Favour:         Crs Catherine Redding, Robert Kneale, Maxine Booby, Ron Campbell, Ron Campey, Lloyd Finlay, Ann Loder and Cameron Staines

Against:             Nil

carried 8/0

 

At 2:42 pm, Cr Ron Campbell left the meeting.

At 2:46 pm, Cr Ron Campbell returned to the meeting.

 

11.5         Delegates Report – Leards’ Forest Environmental Trust Committee Meeting - Thursday 16 May 2019

Minute  218/2019  

Moved:       Cr Lloyd Finlay                   Seconded:        Cr Robert Kneale

1.      That Council note Cr Finlay’s Delegates Report from the Leards’ Forest Environmental Trust Inc Committee Meeting held on Thursday 16 May 2019.

  1. That Council write to the Leards’ Forest Environmental Trust to clarify the requirements to release funds under s356 of the Local Government Act 1993, noting that the council decision is for the release of funds, not a decision on the application merits of all projects received.

3.      That Council offer to release the funding under its various VPA’s relating to the Leards’ Forest Environmental Trust, only after agreement from the Trust to accept the funds

In Favour:         Crs Catherine Redding, Robert Kneale, Maxine Booby, Ron Campbell, Ron Campey, Lloyd Finlay, Ann Loder and Cameron Staines

Against:             Nil

carried 8/0

 

11.6         Electoral Commission - 2020 Council Elections

Minute  219/2019  

Moved:       Cr Ron Campbell               Seconded:        Cr Robert Kneale

1.    That Council pursuant to section 296(2), (3) and (5A) of the Local Government Act 1993 (NSW) (“the Act”) that an election arrangement be entered into by contract for the Electoral Commissioner to administer all elections of the Council.

2.    That Council pursuant to section 296(2), (3) and (5A) of the Act, as applied and modified by section 18, that a council poll arrangement be entered into by contract for the Electoral Commissioner to administer all council polls of the Council.

3.    That Council pursuant to section 296(2), (3) and (5A) of the Act, as applied and modified by section 18, that a constitutional referendum arrangement be entered into by contract for the Electoral Commissioner to administer all constitutional referenda of the Council.

In Favour:         Crs Catherine Redding, Robert Kneale, Maxine Booby, Ron Campbell, Ron Campey, Lloyd Finlay, Ann Loder and Cameron Staines

Against:             Nil

carried 8/0

 

11.7         Investment Report - August 2019

Minute  220/2019  

Moved:       Cr Robert Kneale               Seconded:        Cr Maxine Booby

That Council note the Investment Report for August 2019.

In Favour:         Crs Catherine Redding, Robert Kneale, Maxine Booby, Ron Campbell, Ron Campey, Lloyd Finlay, Ann Loder and Cameron Staines

Against:             Nil

carried 8/0

 

Suspension of Standing Orders

Minute  221/2019  

Moved:       Cr Lloyd Finlay                   Seconded:        Cr Maxine Booby

A motion was moved that Council suspend standing orders for a break at 2.57pm.

In Favour:         Crs Catherine Redding, Robert Kneale, Maxine Booby, Ron Campbell, Ron Campey, Lloyd Finlay, Ann Loder and Cameron Staines

Against:             Nil

carried 8/0

 

Resumption of Standing Orders

Minute  222/2019  

Moved:       Cr Ann Loder                      Seconded:        Cr Maxine Booby

A motion was moved that Council resume standing orders at 3.19pm.

In Favour:         Crs Catherine Redding, Robert Kneale, Maxine Booby, Ron Campbell, Ron Campey, Lloyd Finlay, Ann Loder and Cameron Staines

Against:             Nil

carried 8/0

 


 

11.8         Ordinary Council Meeting Dates 2019/2020

Minute  223/2019  

Moved:       Cr Robert Kneale               Seconded:        Cr Maxine Booby

That Council set the following dates for its Ordinary Meetings for the ensuing 12-month period; taking place at the Narrabri Shire Council Chamber:

1.    Tuesday 22 October 2019 commencing at 1.00pm.

2.    Tuesday 26 November 2019 commencing at 1.00pm.

3.    Tuesday 17 December 2019 commencing at 1.00pm

4.    Tuesday 25 February 2020 commencing at 1.00pm.

5.    Tuesday 24 March 2020 commencing at 1.00pm.

6.    Tuesday 28 April 2020 commencing at 1.00pm.

7.    Tuesday 26 May 2020 commencing at 1.00pm.

8.    Tuesday 23 June 2020 commencing at 1.00pm.

9.    Tuesday 28 July 2020 commencing at 1.00pm.

10. Tuesday 25 August 2020 commencing at 1.00pm.

11. Tuesday 22 September 2020 commencing at 1.00pm.

In Favour:         Crs Catherine Redding, Robert Kneale, Maxine Booby, Ron Campbell, Ron Campey, Lloyd Finlay, Ann Loder and Cameron Staines

Against:             Nil

carried 8/0

 

11.9         Creation of the Office of Deputy Mayor

MOTION

Moved:       Cr Ann Loder                      Seconded:        Cr Maxine Booby

 

That Council create the Office of Deputy Mayor.

1.    That Council create the Office of Deputy Mayor.

2.    That Council set the term of the Office of Deputy Mayor to be twelve (12) months, concluding at the commencement of the September 2020 Ordinary Council Meeting or the declaration of vacancies in accordance with Ordinary Election 2020; whichever date is sooner.

3.    That Council elect the Deputy Mayor by way of closed ballot, if more than one (1) nomination for Deputy Mayor is received.

In Favour:         Crs Robert Kneale, Maxine Booby and Ann Loder

Against:             Crs Catherine Redding, Ron Campbell, Ron Campey, Lloyd Finlay and Cameron Staines

lost 3/5

Minute  224/2019  

Moved:       Cr Ron Campbell               Seconded:        Cr Lloyd Finlay

1.    That Council create the Office of Deputy Mayor.

2.    That Council set the term of the Office of Deputy Mayor to be twelve (12) months, concluding at the commencement of the September 2020 Ordinary Council Meeting or the declaration of vacancies in accordance with Ordinary Election 2020; whichever date is sooner.

3.    That Council elect the Deputy Mayor by way of open vote, if more than one (1) nomination for Deputy Mayor is received.

In Favour:         Crs Catherine Redding, Ron Campbell, Ron Campey, Lloyd Finlay, Robert Kneale and Cameron Staines

Against:             Crs Maxine Booby and Ann Loder

carried 6/2

 

AT THIS TIME, THE COUNCILLORS THEN UNDERTOOK A VOTE FOR THE POSITION OF THE OFFICE OF DEPUTY MAYOR.

THE RETURNING OFFICER, BEING THE GENERAL MANAGER, RECEIVED ONE (1) NOMINATION FOR THE OFFICE OF DEPUTY MAYOR, THAT BEING FOR CR STAINES.

THEREFORE, AT THIS TIME, THE NEED FOR THE VOTING PROCESS WAS VOID, AND THE RETURNING OFFICER DECLARED THE SUCCESSFUL CANDIDATE FOR THE OFFICE OF DEPUTY MAYOR, BEING CR STAINES, FOR THE ENSUING PERIOD OF 2019/2020 (TWELVE MONTH PERIOD).

 

Minute  225/2019  

Moved:       Cr Maxine Booby              Seconded:        Cr Ann Loder

That Council move into Committee of the Whole at 3.37pm.

In Favour:         Crs Catherine Redding, Robert Kneale, Maxine Booby, Ron Campbell, Ron Campey, Lloyd Finlay, Ann Loder and Cameron Staines

Against:             Nil

carried 8/0

Minute  226/2019  

Moved:       Cr Maxine Booby              Seconded:        Cr Ann Loder

 

That Council return to open Ordinary Council Meeting at 3.54pm.

 

In Favour:         Crs Catherine Redding, Robert Kneale, Maxine Booby, Ron Campbell, Ron Campey, Lloyd Finlay, Ann Loder and Cameron Staines

Against:             Nil

carried 8/0

 

11.10      Annual Appointment to Council Committees

Minute  227/2019  

Moved:       Cr Maxine Booby              Seconded:        Cr Ron Campbell

1.    That Council appoint Councillor representation to its various Advisory and Special Purpose Committees.

2.    That Council dissolve the China Engagement Advisory Committee.

In Favour:         Crs Catherine Redding, Robert Kneale, Maxine Booby, Ron Campbell, Ron Campey, Lloyd Finlay, Ann Loder and Cameron Staines

Against:             Nil

carried 8/0

 

Advisory Committee

Details

2019/2020 Delegates

Access and Inclusion Committee

As required

Member: Clr Loder

Member: Clr Staines

Member: Clr Campbell

Crime Prevention Advisory Committee

Quarterly

Member: Clr Loder

Member: Clr Kneale

Alternate: Clr Staines

Floodplain Management Advisory Committee

As required

Member: Clr Campbell

Member: Clr Kneale

Alternate: Clr Booby

Narrabri Airport Advisory Committee

Minimum twice per year

Member: Clr Staines

Member: Clr Campbell

Alternate: Cr Booby

Saleyards Advisory Committee

Minimum twice per year

Member: Clr Booby

Member: Clr Campey

Alternate: Clr Staines

The Crossing Theatre Advisory Committee

Minimum twice per year

Member: Clr Campbell

Member: Clr Kneale

Alternate: Clr Staines

Youth Centre Advisory Committee

Minimum twice per year

Member: Clr Redding

Member: Clr Finlay

Alternate: Clr Loder

 

Section 355 Committee

Details

2019/2020 Member(s)

Section 355 Gwabegar Hall Committee

Minimum twice per year

Member: Clr Booby

 

Special Purpose Committee

Details

2019/2020 Member(s)

Audit, Risk & Improvement Committee

Quarterly

Member: Clr Staines

Local Traffic Committee

As required

Member: Clr Booby

Alternate: Clr Campey

Minute  228/2019  

Moved:       Cr Maxine Booby              Seconded:        Cr Ann Loder

That Council move into Committee of the Whole at 3.56pm.

In Favour:         Crs Catherine Redding, Robert Kneale, Maxine Booby, Ron Campbell, Ron Campey, Lloyd Finlay, Ann Loder and Cameron Staines

Against:             Nil

carried 8/0

Minute  229/2019  

Moved:       Cr Ron Campbell               Seconded:        Cr Ann Loder

That Council return to open Ordinary Council Meeting at 4.08pm.

In Favour:         Crs Catherine Redding, Robert Kneale, Maxine Booby, Ron Campbell, Ron Campey, Lloyd Finlay, Ann Loder and Cameron Staines

Against:             Nil

carried 8/0

11.11      Annual Appointment of Council Delegates

Minute  230/2019  

Moved:       Cr Ron Campbell               Seconded:        Cr Maxine Booby

That Council appointment delegates to the various external bodies or organisations requesting or requiring Council representation.

In Favour:         Crs Catherine Redding, Robert Kneale, Maxine Booby, Ron Campbell, Ron Campey, Lloyd Finlay, Ann Loder and Cameron Staines

Against:             Nil

carried 8/0


 

Name of Body/Organisation

Details

2019/2020 Delegates

Central Northern Libraries Committee

General meetings held throughout the year, agendas are sent in

Delegate: Clr Redding

Alternate: Clr Booby

Joint Regional Planning Panel (JRPP)

As required.

Delegate: Clr Staines

Delegate: Clr Kneale

Alternate: Clr Campey

Lillian Hulbert Memorial Prize Committee

Held when the Prize is open.

Delegate: Mayor

Leards Forest Environmental Trust Committee

Quarterly meetings

Delegate: Clr Finlay

Alternate: Clr Kneale


Myall Creek Memorial Committee

Annually

Delegate: Clr Redding

Delegate: Clr Loder

Alternate: Clr McMahon

Namoi Water

Agenda and Minutes are sent in

Delegate: Clr Loder

Alternate: Clr McMahon

Narrabri Bush Fire Management Committee

Two a year, one before bush fire season and one after bush fire season

Delegate: Clr Staines

Alternate: Clr McMahon

Narrabri Hospital Advisory Committee

Held every month, second month at 2pm, Narrabri Hospital

Delegate: Clr Loder

Alternate: Clr Redding

Wee Waa Hospital Advisory Committee

Held every second month, first Thursday of the month at 1pm, Wee Waa Hospital

Delegate: Clr Booby

Alternate: Clr McMahon

Community Consultative Committees (CCC)

Name of Body/Organisation

Details

2019/2020 Delegates

Boggabri Coal

Community Consultation Committee

Quarterly meetings, onsite, will send agenda and minutes in

Delegate: Clr Kneale

Alternate: Clr Finlay

Maules Creek Coal Mine

Community Consultative Committee

Quarterly meetings

Delegate: Clr Kneale

Alternate: Clr Finlay

Narrabri Coal Mine

Community Consultative Committee

Quarterly meetings, first Tuesday of the month, 4pm onsite.

Delegate: Clr Staines

Alternate: Clr Campey

Narrabri Gas Project

Consultative Committee

Monthly meetings; second Tuesday of the month

Delegate: Clr Loder

Delegate: Clr Campbell

Alternate: Clr Kneale

Tarrawonga Coal Mine

Community Consultative Committee

Quarterly meetings

Delegate: Clr Staines

Alternate: Clr McMahon

Vickery Coal Mine

Community Consultative Committee

Quarterly meetings

Delegate: Clr Staines

Alternate: Clr Finlay

Western Slopes Pipeline

Community Consultative Committee

 

Delegate: Clr Kneale

Alternate: Clr Booby     

Inland Rail N2N   

Quarterly Meeting        

Delegate: Clr Campbell

Alternate: Clr Staines

 

12            Confidential (Closed Council) Meeting 

Nil reports.

13            Meeting Closed

The Meeting closed at 4.09pm.

 

The minutes of this meeting are to be confirmed at the Ordinary Council Meeting held on 22 October 2019.

 

...................................................

CHAIRPERSON